banner

Privacy & Terms

POTENTL PRIVACY/TERMS POLICIES

(“POTENTL” refers to POTENTL.com, CREDENTL LLC, the company owners, employees, stakeholders, and partners.)

POTENTL is committed to keeping all your personal details safe and secure. This privacy policy strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. POTENTL carefully protects your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Collecting Your Personal Information

POTENTL is committed to protecting your privacy. POTENTL will only use the information that POTENTL collects about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). POTENTL will not pass on your details to any third party and do not send out marketing e-mails to customers unless they have registered to receive such material, purchased from POTENTL, or downloaded one of POTENTL’s free or paid products.

The type of information POTENTL ‘may’ collect about you includes:

– Your full name
– Your e-mail address
– Your postal address

Generally, this information is requested when you are either downloading free products, when you purchase any POTENTL products (eBooks, software etc.), or when you subscribe to POTENTL newsletters. POTENTL will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. The information POTENTL holds will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that POTENTL holds about you by e-mailing a request to info@potentl.com. If you find any inaccuracies we will correct it promptly.

How POTENTL Controls Your Personal Information

POTENTL will not use your personal information for any other reason other than to contact you. POTENTL does not sell, give away or rent your email address to any third party. If in the future POTENTL did for any reason wish to rent, sell or use your email address for any other purpose we will ask you for your permission first.

How POTENTL Uses Your Personal Information

Your personal information is used for four main purposes as follows:

  1. To send out information, recommendations and resources to you.
  2. To provide assistance to you after you have purchased products from POTENTL.
  3. To help POTENTL create and deliver content most relevant to you.
  4. To enlighten you about new products, services, tool, upgrades, special offers and information, which POTENTL feels, may be of use to you.

 

POTENTL will only disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

(a) Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on www.POTENTL.com

(b) Protect and defend the rights or property of www.POTENTL.com;

(c) Act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of www.POTENTL.com.